Congratulations to the winners of the Green Fleet Awards for 2016. Click here to see a list.  
   

Home

Seminars

    Seminar benefits
    Testimonials

    Schedule

    Host a seminar

    Photos

100 Best Fleets

    Testimonials
    About The 100 Best

    Criteria

    Application

    Current winners

    Past winners

Green Fleet Award

    About The Award

    Application

    Current winners

    Past winners

Clean Cities

Advertise with us

    Benefits

    Application

100 Best merchandise

100 Best Book

100 Best Audit

Business Tools

Fleet Manager's Poem

Register with us

About us

Contact us

 
Green Fleet Awards: 2015 Winners

Other Years: 2016 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008

Winners (in rank order)

Green Fleet Awards Winners 2015
Winners of the 2015 Green Fleet Awards in Columbus, OH

County of Sonoma, #1 in the 2015 Green Fleet Awards
Facilities of the #1 Winner of the 2015 Green Fleet Awards -- the County of Sonoma, CA

1    County of Sonoma (CA)

2    Las Vegas Valley Water District (NV)

3    City & County of Denver, CO

4    National Security Technologies (NV)

5    Alameda County (CA)

6    Atlantic County Utilities Authority (NJ)

7    City of Phoenix, AZ

8    City of Fort Wayne, IN

9    Denver International Airport (CO)

10  Eugene Water & Electric Board (OR)

11  US Air Force / VEMSO (VA)

12  State of Delaware

13  Houston Independent School District (TX)

14  City Furniture (Miami, FL)

15  Lower Merion School District (PA)

16  City of Fort Collins, CO

17  BuildSense, Inc. (NC)

18  Iowa State University, Ames

19  City of Boise, ID

20  City of Thousand Oaks, CA

21  City of Minneapolis, MN

22  DeKalb County (GA)

23  Salt River Project (AZ)

24  University of North Carolina, Charlotte

25  Sacramento County (CA)

26  City of Orlando, FL

27  Cobb County (GA)

28  City of Dublin, OH

29  Washington State Dept. of Transportation

30  State of California

31  University of Washington, Seattle

32  City of Tucson, AZ

33  CPS Energy (San Antonio, TX)

34  District of Columbia

35  City of New York, NY

36  San Bernardino County (CA)

37  City of Pittsburgh, PA

38  Village of Downers Grove, IL

39  City of Anaheim (CA)

40  Colorado State Government

41  City of Houston, TX

42  City of Huntington Beach, CA

43  City of Tulsa, OK

44  City of Vancouver, BC

45  City of Durham, NC

46  Memphis Light Gas and Water Division (TN)

47  Pennsylvania Turnpike Commission

48  New York City Police Department (NY)

49  City of Buckeye, AZ

50  City of Irving, TX


Honorable Mentions (in alphabetical order)

Austin Independent School District (TX)
City of Kingsport, TN
City of Roanoke, VA
Cleveland Metropolitan School District (OH)
County of San Diego (CA)
Kenco (TN)
Volusia County (FL)


Sponsors of the 2016 Green Fleet Awards & Green Fleet Forum:

Protec logo     PurePower logo

GRIP logo     ICOM logo

GRIP logo     ICOM logo


Contact us  

Privacy Policy